ИМ КОНСАЛТ

Privacy Policy

Personal data processing policy

Provision of works and services by LLC IM Consult in the field of creation and implementation of software intended for automation of design processes involves the processing and storage of personal data of clients in automated information systems of LLC IM Consult. In accordance with current legislation (federal law of 27.06. 2006 № 152-FZ "On personal data"), LLC "IM Consult" performed a set of technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of processed and stored personal data of our clients.

IM Consult LLC is a high-tech company that uses advanced IT technologies in its work. Therefore, one of the priority tasks in the work of the company is to comply with the current legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of information security, as well as the requirements of the federal law of June 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On personal data", the main purpose of which is to ensure the protection of human rights and freedoms and a citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

Purpose of processing personal data

The purpose of collecting, processing, storing, as well as other actions with personal data of clients is to fulfill the obligations of IM Consult LLC to the client under an agreement with him.

Principles of processing personal data

When processing personal data of clients, IM Consult LLC adheres to the following principles:

  • compliance with the legality of receiving, processing, storing, as well as other actions with personal data;
  • processing of personal data solely for the purpose of fulfilling its obligations under the service agreement;
  • collection of only those personal data that are minimally necessary to achieve the stated processing goals;
  • implementation of measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing and storage;

observance of the rights of the subject of personal data to access his personal data.

Composition of personal data

The personal data of clients processed by the company may include:

  • Full Name;
  • phone number, fax number, e-mail address (at the request of the client);
  • location address, etc.

Collection (receipt) of personal data

The company receives personal data of clients only personally from the client in the process of communication or by filling out an electronic form on the websites of IM Consult LLC at the addresses: https://im-consult.ru; https://im-consult-bim.com; https://im-consult-industry.com

Personal data processing

Обработка персональных данных клиентов в компании происходит как неавтоматизированным, так и The processing of personal data of clients in the company occurs both in a manual and an automated way. Only employees who have passed a certain admission procedure are allowed to process personal data in the company, which include:

  • ознакомление сотрудника с локальными нормативными актами компании (положения, инструкции и т.д.), строго регламентирующими порядок и процедуру работы с персональными данными клиентов;
  • familiarization of the employee with the local regulations of the company (regulations, instructions, etc.) that strictly regulate the procedure and procedure for working with personal data of clients;
  • taking from the employee a signature on the observance of confidentiality in relation to the personal data of clients when working with them;
  • obtaining by an employee and using in work individual attributes of access to information systems of the company, containing personal data of clients. At the same time, each employee is given the minimum access rights to information systems necessary for the performance of labor duties.

Employees who have access to personal data of clients receive only those personal data that they need to perform specific job functions.

Storage of personal data

Personal data of clients is stored in paper (contract) and electronic form. In electronic form, personal data of clients is stored in personal data information systems on the websites of IM Consult LLC, as well as in archival copies of the databases of these systems. The procedure for archiving and storage periods for archival copies of databases of information systems of personal data of the company are determined in the instructions on backup, which is mandatory for administrators of the corresponding systems. When storing personal data of clients, organizational and technical measures are taken to ensure their safety and exclude unauthorized access to them. These include:

  • the appointment of a unit or employee responsible for a particular method of storing personal data;
  • limiting physical access to storage locations and media;
  • accounting of all information systems and electronic media, as well as archival copies.

Передача пTransfer of personal data to third parties.

The transfer of personal data by IM Consult to third parties is not provided.

Measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing

Ensuring the security of personal data in the company is achieved by the following measures:

  • the appointment of an employee responsible for organizing the processing of personal data;
  • conducting an internal audit of the company's information systems containing personal data, conducting their classification;
  • development of a private model of threats to the security of personal data;
  • the appointment of a responsible administrator for each information system;
  • determination of the list of persons admitted to work with personal data;
  • development and approval of local regulations of the company governing the procedure for processing personal data. Development of work instructions for operators and administrators of information systems;
  • the implementation of technical measures that reduce the likelihood of the implementation of threats to the security of personal data;
  • conducting periodic checks of the security status of the company's information systems.

Client rights

The subject of personal data has the right to receive information regarding the processing of his personal data, including containing:

  • confirmation of the fact of personal data processing;
  • legal grounds and purposes of personal data processing;
  • purposes and applied methods of processing personal data;
  • information about persons (with the exception of company employees) who have access to personal data or to whom personal data may be disclosed on the basis of an agreement or on the basis of federal law;
  • processed personal data related to the relevant subject of personal data, the source of their receipt;
  • terms of processing personal data, including the terms of their storage;
  • the procedure for the exercise by the subject of personal data of his rights.

Получить данную информацию клиент может обратившись с письменным запросом в офис «ИМ The client can receive this information by submitting a written request to the IM Consult office. The answer is sent to the address specified in the request within 30 days.


How to start?

Get a free consultation about the first steps to transition to Information modeling tailored to your business

I consent to the processing of personal data